Kirkbyites  1962 Teacher-Trainers Group

Please submit/update your photograph(s)

and other details you wish to be included/added to

Webmaster����������������� Alumni List

 

Materials may be submitted in electronic form (preferred) by e-mail through the link above

Or in hard copy format to the address given in the link above. Thank you.

 

Gentlemen:

 

Abdul Rashid Bin Mohd Yusope (Passed away 8 March 2009)

462-I Cangkat Minden Jalan 7

11700 Gelugor

Pulau Pinang, Malaysia

604-6573562

 

Ahmad Dahan

Ahmad Hassan

G.T.Ampalam

Albert Atkinson

C Ayadurai

Aziz Wok

Azman b. Mohd Ludin 

Chan Chin Yan

Chan Weng Chin

K.H.Cheong

Chiam Heng Tong

Chiam Tah Wen

Chin Siew Thian

Dorairaj s/o Perumal.

Dielenburg, William

Ligar Fernandez

Filmer,A.O.

Farid Wajidi

Goh Hock Aun

Gurdeep Singh

Hakikat Singh

Harbhajan Singh B

Harbhajan Singh s/o Surat Singh

Harun Abdul Karim

Harun Karim

Hashim Jasa

Ho Cheong Teck

Ho Kee Bow

Ho Pat Hon

Hussein b.Awang Besar

Ishak b. Hamzah
Ismail Abu Bakar 

Jamal Din,
S.A.John

Jugh Singh

Kahar b Hashim

Khong Kah Yoong

Jackie Khoo Teng Watt

Khoo Beng Een

Lam Kok Thong

Michael Law

Lee Hood Tuan

Lee Kim Lim

Lee Kim Loon

Benny Lim

Leslie F.J. Abraham

Mahan Singh

Makhzan bin Yussof

Arthur Manuel

G. K. Menon

Mohan Singh

Mohamad Amin Mahmud

Mohamad Isa Baba

Mohd Yusof Abdullah

Mohamad Salim

Neelambigai Rajah

Ng Soo Chye

Oh Boon Lian

Ong Hong Kong

Michael Ooi Soon Hock

Robert Pachymuthu

Phung Tuck Yoon,
Poobalasingam

Prasad V.P.N

Rajasingam L

R. Rajeswaran

Rajasingam

G. Ramachandran

Ranjeet Singh

P.Robert

K.Satkunaingam

Scully D.James,

Sequerah, V.J.S,
S.Sinnappah,

Sheikh Muhammad Ali

S. K. Sen
Michael de Silva

Sulaiman Harun
Sulaiman Harun

V.Sundara Rajan

Syed Noh Habib Hamzah

Tan Buck Seng

Tan Cheng Hai

Tan Kok Hong

L.Tan

K. Thangarajah

S.Thaumarajah

P.R.Thiagarajah

S.Thirugnanam

Tifla Hj Zakaria

Tho Yow Pow

Tong Hoo Hiong

Vijesurier R

Wong Tee Lian

Bernard Woon

Yee Shin Wai,
Yeoh Gim Hoe

Yunos Haji Abdul Aziz

 

Ladies:


Boey Khai Pheng

Theresa Chan
P. Chelliah

Irene Chin

Josophine Chin

Annie Choong

Doong Siew Huong

Fong Soo Mooi

Anna Gurusamy

Inom bte Yon

Jasmin Joy

Kamala Devi

Kanakampikai

Koh Puay Neo

Kok Kee Thye

Christine Lim

Lim Hock Nee

Nancy Lim

Maimunah bte Haji Ali

Dulcie Perera

Peters, Bella Mary,
Rabiatul bte Zakaria

Rajaletchmy V.

Mrs P.Rajendra

Rokiah bte Zakaria

Samuel, F.J
Sariah bte Dato Osman

S. Sundram

Sharifah Rahman Ali

Rita de Silva

Elsie Tan Kim Chai

Mrs Lily Tan

Tan Lin Ho

Tan Sek Hua

Teoh Him Him

Thevy S, Pusparatnam
Marie Theresa Tsung

Wong Mae Yoke

Marion Wong

Margaret Wong

Yong Chew Yoon
Yeoh Siew Huong

 

This list is provided by Chiam Tah Wen